Chauffeured transfers in Łódź · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Łódź with the fare shown first
Łódź arranges pre-booked transfers in Łódź (Poland). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in PLN and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in PLN, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in Łódź, each with its page
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Łódź requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Łódź and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in Łódź
PLN 37.20
the cheapest route
10 min
Lodz Airport → Błonia łódzkie
Prices by route
Guide prices in Łódź, in PLN. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Lodz Airport → Błonia łódzkie4.4 km · 10 minPLN 37.20from
- Lodz Airport → Łódź Kaliska4.8 km · 9 minPLN 37.80from
- Lodz Airport → Fala Aquapark5.7 km · 11 minPLN 41.70from
- Lodz Airport → Copernicus Memorial Hospital5.7 km · 13 minPLN 42.90from
- Lodz Airport → Focus Hotel Łódź5.9 km · 13 minPLN 43.50from
- Lodz Airport → Orientarium ZOO Łódź6 km · 13 minPLN 43.80from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lodz Airport → Błonia łódzkie | 4.4 km | 10 min | PLN 37.20 | See details |
| Lodz Airport → Łódź Kaliska | 4.8 km | 9 min | PLN 37.80 | See details |
| Lodz Airport → Fala Aquapark | 5.7 km | 11 min | PLN 41.70 | See details |
| Lodz Airport → Copernicus Memorial Hospital | 5.7 km | 13 min | PLN 42.90 | See details |
| Lodz Airport → Focus Hotel Łódź | 5.9 km | 13 min | PLN 43.50 | See details |
| Lodz Airport → Orientarium ZOO Łódź | 6 km | 13 min | PLN 43.80 | See details |
Where we take you in Łódź
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Lodz Airport
from PLN 37.20Airport
Gen. Stanisława Maczka 35, 94-328 Łódź
See prices and book →Piotrków Trybunalski Airport
from PLN 193.80Airport
97-300 Piotrków Trybunalski, Poland
See prices and book →Łódź Chojny
from PLN 53.10Station
90-001 Łódź, Poland
See prices and book →Lodz Factory
from PLN 57.00Station
Plac Bronisława Sałacińskiego 1, 90-126 Łódź
See prices and book →Łódź Kaliska
from PLN 37.80Station
90-001 Łódź, Poland
See prices and book →Łódź Widzew
from PLN 71.40Station
90-001 Łódź, Poland
See prices and book →Łódź Żabieniec
from PLN 62.70Station
90-001 Łódź, Poland
See prices and book →Zgierz
from PLN 107.70Station
Kolejowa 3, 95-100 Zgierz
See prices and book →Centralny Szpital Kliniczny Uniwersytetu Medycznego w Łodzi
from PLN 68.40Hospital
Pomorska 251, 92-213 Łódź
See prices and book →Centrum Medyczne Medicover Piłsudskiego
from PLN 46.50Hospital
Al. Marsz. Józefa Piłsudskiego 3, 90-368 Łódź
See prices and book →Copernicus Memorial Hospital
from PLN 42.90Hospital
Pabianicka 62, 93-513 Łódź
See prices and book →Szpital MSWiA
from PLN 59.40Hospital
Północna 42, 91-425 Łódź
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Łódź?
In Łódź and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Łódź centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in PLN before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Łódź?
The fare in PLN comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Łódź?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Łódź?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Łódź, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car